Albert Pritchard Infant School

 

We have a large staff team that work together across the federation.

 

Our staff are enthusiastic, caring and motivated individuals who are determined to give our children and families the very best school experience they can have so that everyone has the opportunity to achieve their creative dreams for a brighter future.

 

 Leadership      Mrs Clarke - Executive Head Teacher Miss Lester - Deputy Head Teacher (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Thomas - Deputy Head Teacher (Wood Green Junior School) Mrs Edwards - Assistant Head Teacher & EYFS lead (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mr Southall - Assistant Head Teacher (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Doleman  - Assistant Head Teacher (Wood Green Junior School) Miss Hunt  - Inclusion Manager (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Miss Carter - Inclusion Manager (Wood Green Junior School) Miss Nightingale - English Leader (Across the federation) Mrs Atkins - Maths Leaders (Across the federation) Mr Wilmot - Creative Curriculum Leader (Across the federation) Nursery Mrs Kemp - Nursery Teacher Mrs Bevan - Learning Support Assistant Mrs Hellend - Learning Support PractitionerReception  Mrs Edwards - Reception Teacher Mrs Johnson - Reception Teacher Miss Slater - Reception Teacher Mrs Steele - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Bourne - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Jones - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ Learning Mentor Mrs Tombs - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Cole - Learning Support Practitioner Year 1  Miss Hunt - Year 1 Teacher Miss Reed - Year 1 Teacher Miss Jones - Year 1 Teacher Ms Hill - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Brookes - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Smith - Learning Support Assistant Mrs Gould - Learning Support PractitionerYear 2  Mrs Bolton - Year 2 Teacher Miss Willdigg - Year 2 Teacher Miss Nightingale - Year 2 Teacher Mrs Noakes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Moore - Learning Support AssistantYear 3 Mrs Atkins - Teacher Miss Carter - Teacher Miss Fathema - Teacher Mrs Snookes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ Learning Mentor Miss Skidmore - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Bradley - Learning Support PractitionerYear 4 Mrs Doleman - Teacher Miss Green - Teacher Miss Lakha - Teacher Mrs Hill - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Skidmore - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Miss Berry - Learning Support PractitionerYear 5 Mr Wilmot - Teacher Miss Thomas - Teacher Mrs Priest - Teacher Mrs Walker - Teacher Mrs Gardner - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mr Burrows - Learning Support PractitionerYear 6 Miss Johnson - Teacher Miss Uppal - Teacher Mrs Beech - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Knowles - Learning Support PractitionerAdministration  Mrs S. Bibi - PA to Executive Head Teacher & Office Manager Mrs J. Hill - Senior Administrator - Albert Pritchard Infant School Mrs E. Bates - Administrator - Albert Pritchard Infant School Mrs L. Chance - Administrator - Albert Pritchard Infant School Mrs K. Fellows - Senior Administrator - Wood Green Junior School Mrs M. Owen - Administrator - Wood Green Junior SchoolSite  Mrs S. Owen - Facilities Manager Mr R. Owen - Site Maintenance Manager Mr T. Owen - Ground Maintenance/ Cleaning Team Mrs Tandy - Cleaning Team Ms Spittle - Cleaning Team Mrs Foreman - Cleaning Team Mrs Price - Cleaning Team Mrs Williams - Cleaning Team Mrs Horton - Cleaning Team IT Mr Lowe - ICT Network ManagerLunchtime Mrs Smith - Lunchtime Principal (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Savage - Deputy Lunchtime Principal (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Markham - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Akhtar - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Begum - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Lance - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Rollason - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Horton - Lunchtime Principal (Wood Green Junior School) Mrs Hawkins - Deputy Lunchtime Supervisor (Wood Green Junior School) Mr Lance - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Mistry - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Stampe - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Evans - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Stayner - Lunchtime SupervisorMr T. Owen - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Albert Pritchard Infant School

Crew Road

Wednesbury

West Midlands

WS10 9QG

 

Tel: 0121 556 0858

 

Enquiries - Mrs S. Bibi

office@albertpritchard.sandwell.sch.uk

 

SENCO/Inclusion Managers:

Miss R. Carter, Miss K. Hunt

Wood Green Junior School

Hobs Road

Wednesbury

West Midlands

WS10 9BW

 

Tel: 0121 556 0377

 

Enquiries - Mrs S. Bibi

office@woodgreen-jun.sandwell.sch.uk

 

SENCO/Inclusion Managers:

Miss R. Carter, Miss K. Hunt

Privacy Policy