Albert Pritchard Infant School

 

We have a large staff team that work together across the federation.

 

Our staff are enthusiastic, caring and motivated individuals who are determined to give our children and families the very best school experience they can have so that everyone has the opportunity to achieve their creative dreams for a brighter future.

 

 Leadership       Mrs Clarke - Executive Head Teacher Miss Lester - Deputy Head Teacher (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Thomas - Deputy Head Teacher (Wood Green Junior School) Mr Southall - Assistant Head Teacher (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Gilmore - Assistant Head Teacher (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Doleman  - Assistant Head Teacher (Wood Green Junior School) Miss Hunt  - Inclusion Manager (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Miss Carter - Inclusion Manager (Wood Green Junior School) Miss Nightingale - English Leader Mrs Atkins - Maths Leader Mr Wilmot - Creative Curriculum Leader Nursery Mrs Kemp - Nursery Teacher Mrs Bevan - Learning Support Assistant Mrs Jones - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Mcintosh - Learning Support Practitioner Reception  Miss Murphy - Reception Teacher Mrs Ewing - Reception Teacher Miss Hunt - Reception Teacher/Inclusion Manager Mr Southall - Reception Teacher/Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Tombs - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Lewis - Learning Support Assistant Mrs James - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Hellend - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Moore - Learning Support Assistant Mrs Brookes - Learning Support Practitioner Miss Skidmore - Higher Level Teaching Assistant   Year 1  Miss Nelson - Year 1 Teacher Miss Reed - Year 1 Teacher Mrs Bolton - Year 1 Teacher Ms Hill - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Smith - Learning Support Assistant Miss Gould - Learning Support PractitionerYear 2  Miss Jones - Year 2 Teacher Mrs Shabir - Year 2 Teacher Mrs Atkins - Year 2 Teacher/Maths Lead Mrs Cole - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Gardner - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year 3 Miss Green - Year 3 Teacher Miss Fathema - Year 3 Teacher Miss Beastall - Year 3 Teacher Mrs Bourne - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Hill - Learning Support Practitioner Mrs Bradley - Learning Support PractitionerYear 4 Mr Wilmot - Year 4 Teacher/Creative Curriculum Lead Miss Nightingale - Year 4 Teacher/English Lead Miss Lakha - Year 4 Teacher Mrs Snookes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Noakes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year 5 Mrs Nicholls - Year 5 Teacher Miss Thomas - Year 5 Teacher Mrs Priest - Year 5 Teacher Mrs Doleman - Year 5 Teacher/Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Skidmore - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mr Burrows - Learning Support Practitioner Year 6 Miss Johnson - Year 6 Teacher Miss Uppal - Year 6 Teacher Mrs Walker - Year 6 Teacher Miss Carter - Year 6 Teacher/Inclusion Manager Mrs Beech - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Knowles - Learning Support Practitioner Administration  Mrs S. Bibi - Federation Business Manager Mrs J. Hill - Senior Administrator - Albert Pritchard Infant School Mrs E. Bates - Administrator - Albert Pritchard Infant School Mrs L. Chance - Administrator - Albert Pritchard Infant School Mrs M. Owen - Administrator - Wood Green Junior School Mrs M. Iqbal - Attendance and Safeguarding Officer Site  Mrs S. Owen - Facilities Manager Mr R. Owen - Site Maintenance Manager Mr T. Owen - Ground Maintenance/ Cleaning Team Mrs Tandy - Cleaning Team Ms Spittle - Cleaning Team Mrs Foreman - Cleaning Team Mrs Price - Cleaning Team Mrs Williams - Cleaning Team Mrs Horton - Cleaning Team IT Mr Lowe - ICT Network ManagerLunchtime Mrs Smith - Lunchtime Principal (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Savage - Deputy Lunchtime Principal (Albert Pritchard Infant School) Mrs Foster - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Akhtar - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Begum - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Lance - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Rollason - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Horton - Lunchtime Principal (Wood Green Junior School) Mrs Hawkins - Deputy Lunchtime Supervisor (Wood Green Junior School) Mr Lance - Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Mistry - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Stampe - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Evans - Lunchtime Supervisor Miss Stayner - Lunchtime SupervisorMr T. Owen - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Albert Pritchard Infant School

Crew Road

Wednesbury

West Midlands

WS10 9QG

 

Tel: 0121 556 0858

 

Enquiries - Mrs S. Bibi

office@albertpritchard.sandwell.sch.uk

 

SENCO/Inclusion Managers:

Miss R. Carter, Miss K. Hunt

Wood Green Junior School

Hobs Road

Wednesbury

West Midlands

WS10 9BW

 

Tel: 0121 556 0377

 

Enquiries - Mrs S. Bibi

office@woodgreen-jun.sandwell.sch.uk

 

SENCO/Inclusion Managers:

Miss R. Carter, Miss K. Hunt

Privacy Policy